Chapter Leadership

2021 Officers

President

David W. Binz, SRA
Realpro Appraisals, Inc.
President
618 Waterford Road
Elgin, IL 60124
Ph: (630) 742-2359

 

President Elect

Bruce P. Darata, MAI
D&D Associates, Inc.
Owner
2429 Geneva Ct
Aurora, IL 60503
(630) 466-1925

 

 

Vice President

Matt Magdziarz, MAI, AI-GRS
Real Property Consultants
President
2860 N Milwaukee Ave  3S
Chicago, IL 60618
(872) 802-0750
Fax: (815) 425-3624
Cell: (815) 378-7767

 

Treasurer

Cameron Rex, MAI
RMI Midwest
643 Landwehr Rd
Northbrook, IL 60062
(847) 920-9033
camrex@rmivaluation.com

 

 

Secretary

Peter Helland, MAI, AI-GRS
NEWMARK VALUATION & ADVISORY
500 W. Monroe St., Suite 2900
Chicago, IL 60661
Mobile: (630) 945-8465

 

Immediate Past President

Kenneth M. Konrath, MAI
BBG
Senior Managing Director
200 West Monroe Street
Suite 610
Chicago, IL 60606
Ph: (872) 221-7059

 

 

 

 

View Past Presidents

 

2021 Directors

Robert D. Becker, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
R.D. Becker Valuation LLC
PO Box 1192
Mattoon, IL 61938
217-317-5404

 

Smedmore Montgomery Bernard, Jr., MAI
1st AEROW Valuation Group
2706 East 76th Place
Chicago, IL 60649
773-551-6802

 

 

Ivette Collins, MAI
Collins Real Estate Advisors LLC
201 East Ogden Street, Suite 214
Hinsdale, Illinois 60521
(312) 342-1898

 

Alexandra Meade, MAI
Walgreen Co.
300 Wilmot Road
MS# 3301
Deerfield, IL 60015

 

Peter Poulos, MAI
Valucentric
770 Lake Cook Road
Deerfield, IL 60015
773-467-4444

Andrew Jeremy Richter, MAI
Second City Appraisal
420 Lake Cook Road
Suite 116
Deerfield, IL 60015
847-858-0176

 

James Erik Smith, SRA
TSC Development, Inc.
4408 Imperial Drive
Richton Park, IL 60471
708-679-1638

Susan Ulman, MAI
Zimmerman RE Group, Ltd.
120 West Madison Street
Suite 910
Chicago, IL 60602
312-782-8000

 

Anthony J. Uzemack, Jr.
Appraisal Systems LLC
350 S. Northwest Highway
Suite 300
Park Ridge, IL 60068
847-825-3142

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021 Region Representatives

Region Representatives

Stacey Nadolny, MAI
John O'Dwyer, MAI
Andrew Richter, MAI
Jonathan Mitchie, SRA
Rich deVerdier, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Mark Pollach
Gina Reynolds
Geri Bresnahan
Joseph Calvanico, MAI, AI-GRS
Maureen Sweeney, SRA, AI-RRS
Kimberly MacPherson
Dave Binz, SRA – President
Bruce Darata, MAI- President-Elect

Alternate ​Region Representatives

Doug Jirka, MAI
Mike Roth, MAI
Leon Sweet, MAI
Sam Louise, MAI
Mary Wagner, MAI

 

2020 Committee Chairs and Vice Chairs

SERVICE DIVISION

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Matthew M Magdziarz, MAI​, AI-GRS
John Satter, MAI
Randall Neff, MAI, SRA
Joseph Calvanico, MAI
Andrew Richter, MAI
Ivette Collins, MAI
Mark Polach
Stacy Letton, MAI, SRA
Michael Roth, MAI

 

NEWSLETTER

Kenny Konrath, MAI
Cameron Rex, MAI
Kevin Byrnes, MAI

 

GOVERNMENT RELATIONS

John Satter, MAI

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Richard deVerdier, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS

 

DESIGNATION DIVISION

GENERAL GUIDANCE

Mike Schaeffer, MAI
Andrew Richter, MAI
Robert Becker, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Kent Steel, MAI

 

RESIDENTIAL GUIDANCE

Dave Binz, SRA
Stacy Letton, MAI, SRA

 

EDUCATION

John Urubek, MAI​
Sue Ulman, MAI
P. Barton DeLacy, MAI, SRA, AI- GRS

 

 

 

SPECIAL COMMITTEES

BY-LAWS COMMITTEE

Kenny Konrath, MAI
Bruce Darata, MAI
Dave Binz, SRA
Matthew M Magdziarz, MAI, AI-GRS
Richard deVerdier, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS

 

GOLF OUTING COMMITTEE

Dan Berenschot, MAI
Sam Louise, C4D

SPECIAL PROGRAMS

TBA

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

Dave Binz, SRA
Cameron Rex, MAI

 

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Richard DeVerdier, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Sharon Bagby, SRA
Mike Wolin, MAI
Steve Engel, SRA
Smedmore Bernard

 

STRATEGIC PLANNING

Kenny Konrath, MAI
Bruce Darata, MAI
Dave Binz, SRA
Matthew M Magdziarz, MAI, AI-GRS
Kevin Byrnes, MAI
Richard DeVerdier, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS

 

SPONSORSHIP

Sarah Walsh
Kenny Konrath, MAI
David Binz, SRA